WMC 10 Setup Help

Discussion of getting WMC to work on Windows 10 (unsupported)
Post Reply
atmassie476

Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 3:22 pm
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

WMC 10 Setup Help

#1

Post by atmassie476 » Sun Dec 13, 2020 7:00 pm

I may be kicking a dead dog but is there anyway to get WMC to access all my channels like I did in windows 7? I am running windows 10 Pro Build 1909
OS build 18363.1256.

User avatar
Scallica

Posts: 2778
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2011 7:09 pm
Location: USA!

HTPC Specs: Show details

#2

Post by Scallica » Sun Dec 13, 2020 8:46 pm

Please provide more information.
HTPC Enthusiast / Forum Moderator - TGB.tv Code of Conduct

atmassie476

Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 3:22 pm
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

#3

Post by atmassie476 » Mon Dec 14, 2020 7:50 pm

My tuner card is a Hauppauge winTv quadHD and my cable service is with Sparklight formerly Newave communication. I can't think of anything else but if you need more info just let me know what you want. Thanks

Post Reply