Shaw Satellite

Post Reply
cdnpilot

Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 28, 2019 11:24 pm
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

Shaw Satellite

#1

Post by cdnpilot » Sat Sep 28, 2019 11:29 pm

Shaw satellite changed their channel lineup. I tried to re-config MCE but the 2 Shaw satellite options are not the correct lineup. Any Canadians out there who have seen and solved this?

Kevin

cdnpilot

Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 28, 2019 11:24 pm
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

#2

Post by cdnpilot » Sun Sep 29, 2019 3:50 pm

As is always the case, after posting this more research turned up EPG123 and good to go.

Kevin

User avatar
garyan2

Posts: 3606
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2015 7:23 pm
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

#3

Post by garyan2 » Sun Sep 29, 2019 4:32 pm

:thumbup:
- Gary
Stomping out the Rovi disease, one media center at a time. http://epg123.garyan2.net

Post Reply